District Event Calendar

Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul   Upcoming

DateEvent
Fri
2/15/2019
No Student Attendance-P/T Conferences 8:-11:30 AM (School)
No Student Attendance-SIP Day 12-3 (School)
TBA: Boys Varsity/JV Wrestling U of I (IHSA State Meet @ U of I)
6:00 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Basketball vs Central A & M HS Moweaqua
Sat
2/16/2019
TBA: Boys Freshman Basketball Sullivan (Sullivan HS Freshmen Tourney)
TBA: Girls MS Volleyball vs 7th Okaw Tourney @ Meridian Meridian
TBA: Girls MS Volleyball vs 8th Okaw Tourney @ WLMS WLMS
Mon
2/18/2019
No School-Presidents' Day (School)
TBA: Boys Varsity/JV Basketball TBA (IHSA Regional Tournament)
Tue
2/19/2019
5:00 PM: Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Mt. Zion HS Mt. Zion Co-ed Indoor Meet MTZ Field House
5:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Track and Field vs Mt. Zion HS Mt. Zion Co-ed Indoor Meet MTZ Field House
6:00 PM: Girls MS Volleyball vs Clinton Junior High School 8th Grade Night WLMS
Thu
2/21/2019
6:00 PM: Girls MS Volleyball vs Central A & M MS B Game @ 5 PM
Fri
2/22/2019
7:00 PM: WLHS Musical (Other)
Sat
2/23/2019
TBA: Girls MS Volleyball TBA (OPEN DATE IESA 7th Grade Regionals)
TBA: Boys MS Wrestling (IESA Regional @ TBA)
7:00 PM: WLHS Musical (Other)
Sun
2/24/2019
2:00 PM: WLHS Musical (Other)
Wed
2/27/2019
4:30 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Track and Field vs Mt. Zion Invite MTZ Field House
7:00 PM: BOARD MEETING
Sat
3/2/2019
TBA: HS Solo & Ensemble Contest @ Millikin (School)
TBA: Boys MS Wrestling (IESA Sectional @ TBA)
TBA: Girls MS Volleyball TBA (OPEN DATE IESA 8th Grade Regionals)
Mon
3/4/2019
6:00 PM: Talent Show Auditions Grades 3-8 in Elem. Music Room (School)
Wed
3/6/2019
4:30 PM: Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Mt. Zion HS MTZ Field House
Thu
3/7/2019
TBA: Macon County Band Festival @ MFHS (School)
3:15 PM: WLHS Spring Sports Pictures (Other)
Fri
3/8/2019
TBA: Boys MS Wrestling (IESA State @ NIU (Dekalb))
Sat
3/9/2019
8:30 AM: Girls Varsity/JV Track and Field vs Charleston High School Charleston Indoor Invite @ EIU EIU
Mon
3/11/2019
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Soccer St. Teresa (St. Teresa V Soccer Tourney)
4:30 PM: Boys Varsity Baseball vs Morrisonville JH/HS WLHS
4:30 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Softball vs Argenta-Oreana HS Oreana
Tue
3/12/2019
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Soccer St. Teresa (St. Teresa V Soccer Tourney)
3:15 PM: PTA-ES Library (School)
6:00 PM: 2nd Grade Concert (School)
7:00 PM: 3rd Grade Concert (School)
Wed
3/13/2019
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Soccer St. Teresa (St. Teresa V Soccer Tourney)
7:00 PM: MS/HS Choir Pops Concert (School)
Thu
3/14/2019
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Soccer St. Teresa (St. Teresa V Soccer Tourney)
5:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Track and Field vs Mt. Zion HS Mini Meet @ Mt. Zion MTZ Field House
Fri
3/15/2019
End of 3rd Quarter (School)
1:00 Student Dismissal-SIP Day (School)
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Soccer St. Teresa (St. Teresa V Soccer Tourney)
5:00 PM: Boys Varsity Baseball vs Mahomet-Seymour HS Mahomet-Seymour
Sat
3/16/2019
8:30 AM: Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Charleston High School Charleston Indoor Invite @ EIU EIU
10:00 AM: Girls Varsity/JV Softball vs Rochester and Nokomis Nokomis
11:00 AM: Boys Varsity Baseball vs Lincoln High School JV @ 1:00 WLHS
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Soccer St. Teresa (St. Teresa V Soccer Tourney)
1:00 PM: Boys JV Baseball vs Lincoln High School V at 11:00