District Event Calendar

Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul   Upcoming

DateEvent
Tue
1/1/2019
No School-Winter Break (School)
New Years Day (Other)
Wed
1/2/2019
No Student Attendance-Teacher Institute Day (School)
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Argenta (Macon County @ A-O)
Thu
1/3/2019
Students Return to school (School)
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Argenta (Macon County @ A-O)
6:00 PM: Girls MS Volleyball vs Cerro Gordo Middle School B Game @ 5 PM WLMS
6:00 PM: Boys MS Basketball vs Lincoln Jr. Hg. Lincoln
Fri
1/4/2019
TBA: Boys Varsity/JV Wrestling vs Princeton Invite Princeton High School
6:00 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Basketball vs St. Teresa HS St. Teresa
Sat
1/5/2019
9:00 AM: Boys MS Wrestling vs Bloomington Junior High Bloomington
TBA: Boys Varsity/JV Wrestling vs Princeton Invite Princeton High School
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Argenta (Macon County @ A-O)
TBA: Boys MS Basketball (OKAW Tourney 7th @ Shelbyville 8th @ A-O)
Mon
1/7/2019
TBA: Boys MS Basketball (OKAW Tourney 7th @ Shelbyville 8th @ A-O)
6:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball vs Lutheran School Association HS
Tue
1/8/2019
TBA: Boys MS Basketball (OKAW Tourney 7th @ Shelbyville 8th @ A-O)
3:15 PM: PTA-ES Library (School)
6:00 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Basketball vs Lutheran School Association HS WLHS
6:00 PM: Girls MS Volleyball vs Mt. Pulaski Jr. Hg. B Game @ 5 PM Mt. Pulaski
Wed
1/9/2019
6:00 PM: Girls Freshman Basketball vs Mt. Zion HS Fr/Soph Boys at 7:30 WLHS
7:30 PM: Boys Freshman Basketball vs Mt. Zion HS (Soph. Boys) WLHS
Thu
1/10/2019
TBA: Boys MS Basketball (OKAW Tourney 7th @ Shelbyville 8th @ A-O)
6:00 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Wrestling vs Tri vs. St. Thomas More & Rich South St. Thomas More
6:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball vs Tuscola High School WLHS
Fri
1/11/2019
6:00 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Basketball vs Sullivan High School WLHS
Sat
1/12/2019
9:00 AM: Boys Varsity/JV Wrestling vs Glenwood High School Glenwood JV Invite Chatham Glenwood
10:00 AM: Boys Varsity/JV Wrestling vs Beardstown Super Quad Beardstown High School
TBA: Boys Freshman Basketball WLHS (Cardinal Classic Fr/So Tourney)
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball (OPEN DATE CIC/NTC Shootout @ Altamont)
Mon
1/14/2019
6:00 PM: Boys Freshman Basketball vs Heyworth Jr/Sr High School Heyworth
Tue
1/15/2019
6:00 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Wrestling vs Mackinaw & Rochester @ W-L W-L Elem Gym
6:00 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Basketball vs Shelbyville HS Shelbyville
6:00 PM: Boys MS Basketball vs Riverton Middle School WLMS
6:00 PM: Girls MS Volleyball vs Hartsburg- Emden MS Hartsburg
Wed
1/16/2019
6:00 PM: Boys Freshman Basketball vs Sangamon Valley HS WLHS
Thu
1/17/2019
6:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball vs Meridian HS Meridian
6:00 PM: Girls MS Volleyball vs Monticello MS WLMS
6:00 PM: Boys MS Basketball vs Argenta-Oreana JH Argenta
Fri
1/18/2019
6:00 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Basketball vs Tuscola High School Tuscola
Sat
1/19/2019
9:00 AM: Boys Varsity/JV Wrestling vs LeRoy HS Randy Bowman Invite LeRoy
TBA: Boys Freshman Basketball WLHS (Cardinal Classic Fr/So Tourney)
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball St. Teresa (CIC Tourney at St. T)
TBA: Girls MS Volleyball vs Argenta-Oreana JH A-O 6th Grade Tourney Argenta
TBA: Boys MS Basketball TBA (IESA 7th Grade Regionals)
6:00 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Basketball vs New Berlin HS WLHS
Mon
1/21/2019
No School-M. L. King Day (School)
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball St. Teresa (CIC Tourney at St. T)
6:00 PM: Girls MS Volleyball vs Mt. Zion MS WLMS
Tue
1/22/2019
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball St. Teresa (CIC Tourney at St. T)
6:00 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Wrestling vs Shelbyville HS Olney & Shelbyville @ Shelbyville Shelbyville
6:00 PM: Family Reading Night (School)
Wed
1/23/2019
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball St. Teresa (CIC Tourney at St. T)
6:00 PM: Boys Freshman Basketball vs St. Teresa HS St. Teresa
7:00 PM: BOARD MEETING
Thu
1/24/2019
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball St. Teresa (CIC Tourney at St. T)
6:00 PM: Girls MS Volleyball vs Sullivan MS Sullivan
Fri
1/25/2019
TBA: ILMEA All State @ Peoria (School)
Sat
1/26/2019
9:00 AM: Girls MS Volleyball WLMS (8th Grade Round Robin Tourney)
10:00 AM: Boys MS Wrestling vs Porta Junior High School Petersburg-Porta
11:30 AM: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball vs Riverton High School Riverton
TBA: Boys Varsity/JV Basketball WLHS (CIC Tourney at WLHS)
TBA: Boys MS Basketball TBA (IESA 8th Grade Regionals)
TBA: Girls MS Volleyball Meridian (Meridian MS 7th Tourney @ Macon)
TBA: ILMEA All State @ Peoria (School)
Sun
1/27/2019
TBA: ILMEA All State @ Peoria (School)
Mon
1/28/2019
TBA: Boys Varsity/JV Basketball WLHS (CIC Tourney at WLHS)
6:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball vs Clinton Community High School Clinton
6:00 PM: Girls MS Volleyball vs Maroa-Forsyth School District B Game @ 5 PM WLMS
Tue
1/29/2019
TBA: Boys Varsity/JV Basketball WLHS (CIC Tourney at WLHS)
6:00 PM: Boys MS Wrestling vs Mattoon, Taylorville @ Taylorville
Wed
1/30/2019
TBA: Boys Varsity/JV Basketball WLHS (CIC Tourney at WLHS)
Thu
1/31/2019
6:00 PM: Boys Freshman Basketball vs Clinton Community High School Clinton
6:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Basketball vs Central A & M HS Senior Night WLHS
6:00 PM: Girls MS Volleyball vs Argenta-Oreana JH B Game @ 5 PM Argenta