District Event Calendar

Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul   Upcoming

DateEvent
Sat
9/1/2018
8:00 AM: Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball vs Mattoon Tourney Mattoon
TBA: Boys Varsity/JV Soccer Williamsville (Williamsville HS Williamsville Tournament)
Mon
9/3/2018
No School-Labor Day (School)
10:00 AM: Boys JV Football vs Lutheran School Association HS Decatur Lutheran
4:30 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Soccer vs Tolono Unity HS Tolono
4:30 PM: Boys MS Baseball vs Lutheran School Association MS A Game Decatur Lutheran
4:30 PM: Girls MS Softball vs Meridian MS A & B Game Macon
Tue
9/4/2018
4:30 PM: Girls MS Softball vs Hartsburg- Emden MS A Game Hartsburg-Emden
4:30 PM: Boys MS Baseball vs Okaw Valley MS A & B Game Findlay
6:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball vs Mt. Pulaski HS Mt. Pulaski
Wed
9/5/2018
TBA: Girls MS Softball TBA (IESA Regional)
4:30 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Soccer vs Springfield Lutheran HS Springfield Lutheran
Thu
9/6/2018
8:30 AM: PTA Grandparents Day from 8:30-11:30 (Other)
4:30 PM: Boys MS Baseball vs Monticello MS A & B Game TBA
6:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball vs Sangamon Valley HS FR @ 5:00 WLHS
6:00 PM: Boys Freshman Football vs Sullivan High School WLHS
Fri
9/7/2018
8:30 AM: PTA Grandparents Day from 8:30-11:30 (Other)
7:00 PM: Boys Varsity Football vs Sullivan HS Sullivan
Sat
9/8/2018
10:00 AM: Boys Varsity/JV Soccer vs Taylorville HS Taylorville
10:00 AM: Boys MS Baseball vs Lincoln Jr. Hg. A Game & 5 Inning B Game WLMS
TBA: Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball vs Decatur LSA Invite Decatur Lutheran
Mon
9/10/2018
4:30 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Soccer vs Meridian HS WLHS
4:30 PM: Boys MS Baseball vs Athens Jr/Sr High School A & B Game WLMS
6:00 PM: Boys JV Football vs Sullivan HS Sullivan
Tue
9/11/2018
TBA: Boys MS Baseball (IESA Regionals)
3:15 PM: PTA-ES Library (School)
6:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball vs Lutheran School Association HS Decatur Lutheran
Wed
9/12/2018
4:30 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Soccer vs Blue Ridge High School V only Farmer City
Thu
9/13/2018
6:00 PM: Boys Freshman Football vs Central A & M HS Moweaqua
6:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball vs St. Teresa HS FR @ 5:00 St. Teresa
Fri
9/14/2018
No Student Attendance-SIP Day (School)
7:00 PM: Boys Varsity Football vs Central A & M HS RMWP Night/Friday Night Rivals WLHS
Sat
9/15/2018
8:00 AM: Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball vs Urbana JV Tournament Urbana HS
10:00 AM: Boys Varsity/JV Soccer vs Arthur Jr/Sr HS WLHS
Mon
9/17/2018
4:30 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Soccer vs Olympia High School WLHS
6:00 PM: Boys JV Football vs Central A & M HS WLHS
6:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball vs Hartsburg-Emden HS WLHS
Tue
9/18/2018
6:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball vs Sullivan HS FR @ 5:00 WLHS
6:00 PM: Girls MS Basketball vs Our Lady of Lourdes WLMS
Wed
9/19/2018
1st Quarter Mid-Term (School)
Thu
9/20/2018
4:30 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Soccer vs Mt. Pulaski HS @ Veterans Park Mt. Pulaski
6:00 PM: Boys Freshman Football vs Shelbyville HS Shelbyville
6:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball vs Shelbyville HS FR @ 5:00 Shelbyville
6:00 PM: Girls MS Basketball vs Monticello MS WLMS
Fri
9/21/2018
7:00PM: Boys Varsity Football vs Shelbyville HS Homecoming WLHS
Sat
9/22/2018
Homecoming Dance 7-10 PM (School)
8:00 AM: Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball Decatur Eisenhower (Charlie Scanavino Tournament at Eisenhower)
Mon
9/24/2018
6:00 PM: Boys JV Football vs Shelbyville HS WLHS
6:00 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Soccer vs Urbana U-High @ Maroa-Forsyth High School Maroa
6:00 PM: Girls MS Basketball vs Maroa-Forsyth School District Maroa
Tue
9/25/2018
4:30 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Soccer vs Williamsville HS Williamsville
5:30 PM: Girls MS Basketball vs Heyworth Jr. High School Heyworth
Wed
9/26/2018
6:30 PM: BOARD MEETING
Thu
9/27/2018
4:30 PM: Boys Varsity/JV Soccer vs Riverton High School Maroa
6:00 PM: Boys Freshman Football vs Meridian HS WLHS
6:00 PM: Girls Varsity/JV Volleyball vs Tuscola High School FR @ 5:00 Tuscola
6:00 PM: Girls MS Basketball vs Sangamon Valley MS WLMS
Fri
9/28/2018
7:00 PM: Boys Varsity Football vs Meridian HS Macon